Chronological list of French ambassadors to Qatar

Until April 1972, representation by the French ambassador in Koweit.

April 19th 1972 : M. CARTON

January 16th 1974 : Mr LOPINOT

April 18th 1978 : Mr BELLIVIER

October 16th 1981 : Mr PIOT

October 16th 1984 : Mr BREJON DE LAVERGNEE

March 28th 1988 : Mr ARIOLA

September 16th 1991 : Mr JANIER

May 9th 1994 : Mr DENIAUD (Henri)

March 3rd 1998 : Mr BESANCENOT

August 30th 2002 : Mr AZOUAOU

September 25th 2006 : Mr SIVAN

August 31th 2008 : Mr BONNAUD

September 2011 : M. PEAUCELLE (Jean-Christophe)

Dernière modification : 28/11/2011

Haut de page